Senior Leadership Team

Sara Rider

Sara Rider

Headteacher

Dan Marshall

Dan Marshall

Deputy Headteacher

Hilary Buckland
Info

Hilary Buckland

Deputy Headteacher

Lisa McKnight
Info

Lisa McKnight

Teaching and Learning Leader

Gaye Young
Info

Gaye Young

Inclusion and Coaching Leader

Alison Livemore
Info

Alison Livemore

ARP Leader

Nicky Jose
Info

Nicky Jose

Parent Support Advisor and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tulen Nevzat

Tulen Nevzat

School Business Manager

Teachers

Adelina Dobraj

Adelina Dobraj

Trainee Teacher

Safia Munir
Info

Safia Munir

Leader of Learning for the Nursery

Rajlaxmi Goswami
Info

Rajlaxmi Goswami

Trainee Teacher

Katrina Yearwood
Info

Katrina Yearwood

RY Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for Reception

Sannah Khan
Info

Sannah Khan

RK Class Teacher

Seema Rashid
Info

Seema Rashid

RR Class Teacher

April Gray
Info

April Gray

1G Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for Year 1 and Computing

Kelly Isley
Info

Kelly Isley

1ID Class Teacher

Kim Davis
Info

Kim Davis

1ID Class Teacher, Specialist for Phonics and DSR

Jennifer Carmody

1C Class Teacher

Laura Hughes

Laura Hughes

Laura Jenkin
Info

Laura Jenkin

2J Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for Year 2 and English

Lisa Clarke-Proctor
Info

Lisa Clarke-Proctor

2CP Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for NQTs, Student Mentor and Brilliant Club (Gifted and Talented)

Leah Morris-Bode
Info

Leah Morris-Bode

2MC Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for Geography and History

Esther Olatunji
Info

Esther Olatunji

3O Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for Year 3, Science, IPC Development and Standards

Angela Gregoire
Info

Angela Gregoire

3G Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for English

Mehzabin Ali
Info

Mehzabin Ali

3AI Class Teacher

Simon Isley
Info

Simon Isley

3AI/5MI Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for Computing

Tom Hopkins

Tom Hopkins

4H Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for Year 4

Louise Weavers
Info

Louise Weavers

4W Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for RE

Gavin Agyapong

Gavin Agyapong

4A Class Teacher

Tara Feeney
Info

Tara Feeney

5F Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for Year 5 and PSHE

Niamh Edwards
Info

Niamh Edwards

5E Class Teacher

Tobi Majekodunmi
Info

Tobi Majekodunmi

5MI Class Teacher

Bernadette Darcy

Bernadette Darcy

6D Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for Service Learning

Zahara Javed
Info

Zahara Javed

6JK Class Teacher

Sarah Kerr
Info

Sarah Kerr

6JK Class Teacher, Thrive Leader

Ashvin Sreetharan
Info

Ashvin Sreetharan

Leader of Learning for the ARP

Katie Shaughnessey
Info

Katie Shaughnessey

ARP Teacher

Connor Lynn
Info

Connor Lynn

ARP Teacher

Specialist Staff

Natalie Yates
Info

Natalie Yates

Leader of Learning for Behaviour

Caroline Lowe
Info

Caroline Lowe

Specialist Health Support

Mitchell Collymore

Mitchell Collymore

Leader of Learning for PE

Jamal Francis

Jamal Francis

Specialist for PE

Sue Bouchard
Info

Sue Bouchard

Specialist for Art

Oliver Cherrington

Music Specialist

Kim Davis
Info

Kim Davis

1ID Class Teacher, Specialist for Phonics and DSR

Lisa Tarrant

Specialist for French

Sarah Kerr
Info

Sarah Kerr

6JK Class Teacher, Thrive Leader

Teaching Assistants

Carly Adeboye

Carly Adeboye

ARP Teaching Assistant

Claire Smith
Info

Claire Smith

Teaching Assistant

Dea Vllasolli

Dea Vllasolli

Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline Melville

Jacqueline Melville

ARP HLTA

Kabir Ahmed

Kabir Ahmed

ARP HLTA

Lila Islam

Lila Islam

ARP HLTA

Sara Fatima

Sara Fatima

Teaching Assistant

Tarannum Farooqui

Teaching Assistant

Toni Shepherd

Toni Shepherd

Teaching Assistant

Moonjur Ahmed
Info

Moonjur Ahmed

ARP HLTA

Toni Beard

Toni Beard

ARP HLTA

Lauraine Beard

Lauraine Beard

Teaching Assistant

Ann Craven
Info

Ann Craven

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Farrow
Info

Sarah Farrow

Teaching Assistant

Jackie Oram
Info

Jackie Oram

TA

Sonia Gunning
Info

Sonia Gunning

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Higgins
Info

Lisa Higgins

Teaching Assistant

Gill House
Info

Gill House

Teaching Assistant

Dawn Lambert
Info

Dawn Lambert

Teaching Assistant

Karen Latchford
Info

Karen Latchford

Teaching Assistant

Sara Lett
Info

Sara Lett

Nursery Nurse

Paula Mahoney
Info

Paula Mahoney

Teaching Assistant

Donna Mcauliffe

Donna Mcauliffe

ARP Teaching Assistant

Sam Rump
Info

Sam Rump

ARP HLTA

Lorraine Rump
Info

Lorraine Rump

Teaching Assistant

Louise Steadman
Info

Louise Steadman

Teaching Assistant

Val Sweetman
Info

Val Sweetman

Teaching Assistant

Pat Ward
Info

Pat Ward

ARP Teaching Assistant

Terri Willis
Info

Terri Willis

Teaching Assistant

Kenny Thomas
Info

Kenny Thomas

ARP Teaching Assistant

Meryem Biridjik

Meryem Biridjik

ARP HLTA

Midday Staff

Support Staff

Frankie Curtis

Frankie Curtis

Adminstrator

Katie Coakley

Katie Coakley

Administrator

Mandie Foster

Mandie Foster

Adminstrator - Finance

Dawn Baker
Info

Dawn Baker

Senior Administrator: Human Resources

Gary McCarthy
Info

Gary McCarthy

Site Manager

Tulen Nevzat
Info

Tulen Nevzat

School Business Manager

Clifford Schwarz

Clifford Schwarz

Caretaker

Karen Seaman
Info

Karen Seaman

Senior Adminstrator - SLT